7308 Leesville Blvd Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7308 Leesville Blvd, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $604,611, approximately $502 per square foot. 7308 Leesville Blvd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,192 | $562,870 | $281,000 | $281,870 |
| 2023 | $5,864 | $519,640 | $256,000 | $263,640 |
| 2022 | $5,580 | $488,010 | $226,000 | $262,010 |
| 2021 | $4,824 | $411,070 | $208,000 | $203,070 |
| 2020 | $4,795 | $405,160 | $208,000 | $197,160 |
| 2019 | $4,795 | $405,160 | $208,000 | $197,160 |
| 2018 | $4,453 | $387,240 | $208,000 | $179,240 |
| 2017 | $4,296 | $370,020 | $196,000 | $174,020 |
| 2016 | $4,171 | $360,020 | $186,000 | $174,020 |
| 2015 | $3,905 | $349,950 | $181,000 | $168,950 |
| 2014 | $3,815 | $342,640 | $177,000 | $165,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map