7304 Leesville Blvd Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $808,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7304 Leesville Blvd, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $768,668, approximately $364 per square foot. 7304 Leesville Blvd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Daniel Mark
Bought by
Tran Le T and Nguyen,Tuyen N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,800
Outstanding Balance
$220,747
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$547,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Zaffarano Mark A
Bought by
Taylor Daniel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,450
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Le T | $531,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Daniel M | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Le T | $424,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Daniel M | $183,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,817 | $710,170 | $281,000 | $429,170 |
| 2024 | $7,817 | $674,730 | $266,000 | $408,730 |
| 2023 | $7,418 | $657,290 | $256,000 | $401,290 |
| 2022 | $7,146 | $624,960 | $226,000 | $398,960 |
| 2021 | $6,889 | $587,030 | $208,000 | $379,030 |
| 2020 | $6,397 | $540,480 | $208,000 | $332,480 |
| 2019 | $6,397 | $540,480 | $208,000 | $332,480 |
| 2018 | $5,868 | $510,250 | $208,000 | $302,250 |
| 2017 | $5,683 | $489,450 | $196,000 | $293,450 |
| 2016 | $5,554 | $479,450 | $186,000 | $293,450 |
| 2015 | $4,863 | $405,380 | $181,000 | $224,380 |
| 2014 | $4,420 | $396,980 | $177,000 | $219,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map