5511 E Conant St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,000 - $1,210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5511 E Conant St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,074,870, approximately $678 per square foot. 5511 E Conant St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Vande Klashorst Victor John and Murphy Lisa Marie
Bought by
Vandeklashorst Victor John and Vandeklashorst Van Deklashorst
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Hamilton Stephen J
Bought by
Vandeklashorst Victor John and Murphy Lisa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,415
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandeklashorst Victor John | -- | Fidelity National Financial | |
| Vandeklashorst Victor John | $148,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vandeklashorst Victor John | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandeklashorst Victor John | $145,415 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,423 | $329,224 | $178,072 | $151,152 |
| 2024 | $4,423 | $322,770 | $174,581 | $148,189 |
| 2023 | $4,349 | $316,442 | $171,158 | $145,284 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $310,238 | $167,802 | $142,436 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $304,156 | $164,512 | $139,644 |
| 2020 | $3,988 | $301,039 | $162,826 | $138,213 |
| 2019 | $3,942 | $295,137 | $159,634 | $135,503 |
| 2018 | $3,729 | $289,351 | $156,504 | $132,847 |
| 2016 | $3,421 | $278,118 | $150,428 | $127,690 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $273,941 | $148,169 | $125,772 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $268,576 | $145,267 | $123,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map