5511 Veneto St Bakersfield, CA 93308
Olive Drive Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5511 Veneto St, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $464,725, approximately $210 per square foot. 5511 Veneto St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including San Lauren Elementary School, Beardsley Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Kyle Carter Homes Inc
Bought by
Eldridge John Lee and Eldridge Shannon Nichole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,086
Outstanding Balance
$65,444
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$399,281
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldridge John Lee | $165,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eldridge John Lee | $157,086 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $244,169 | $51,691 | $192,478 |
| 2024 | $3,617 | $239,382 | $50,678 | $188,704 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $234,689 | $49,685 | $185,004 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $230,088 | $48,711 | $181,377 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $225,577 | $47,756 | $177,821 |
| 2020 | $3,350 | $223,265 | $47,267 | $175,998 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $223,265 | $47,267 | $175,998 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $214,598 | $45,433 | $169,165 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $210,392 | $44,543 | $165,849 |
| 2016 | $2,986 | $206,268 | $43,670 | $162,598 |
| 2015 | $2,894 | $203,171 | $43,015 | $160,156 |
| 2014 | $2,819 | $199,192 | $42,173 | $157,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map