5512 Passons Blvd Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $804,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5512 Passons Blvd, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $741,108, approximately $548 per square foot. 5512 Passons Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including South Ranchito Dual Language Academy, North Park Middle School, and Ruben Salazar Continuation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Valdez Tina L and Caudillo Sylvia J
Bought by
Gradillas Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,101
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gradillas Grace | $385,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gradillas Grace | $380,101 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,987 | $505,686 | $354,379 | $151,307 |
| 2024 | $6,987 | $495,772 | $347,431 | $148,341 |
| 2023 | $6,794 | $486,052 | $340,619 | $145,433 |
| 2022 | $6,487 | $476,523 | $333,941 | $142,582 |
| 2021 | $6,352 | $467,181 | $327,394 | $139,787 |
| 2019 | $6,323 | $453,326 | $317,684 | $135,642 |
| 2018 | $6,048 | $444,438 | $311,455 | $132,983 |
| 2016 | $5,454 | $427,182 | $299,362 | $127,820 |
| 2015 | $5,240 | $409,000 | $285,600 | $123,400 |
| 2014 | $4,573 | $348,000 | $243,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map