Seller's Agent in 2018
Joe Vetrano
Compass
(760) 963-0587
65 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $471,768 - $488,000
PRICE DEDUCTION. Enjoy stunning morning sunrises from your lakefront view on your private patio. This well priced Green's C unit is in a great location off the middle of a large lake and only minutes from the community pools. The 2 large Bedrooms each have their own private bathrooms. This great room floor plan has a powder room, custom plantation shutters and an efficient kitchen with plenty of cabinets and newer appliances. Offered Fully furnished.
Last Buyer's Agent
Marty Butler
HK Lane Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croker Laura H | $242,500 | Equity Title Orange County | |
| Debasio Matthew | $358,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Croker Laura H | $181,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Debasio Matthew | $286,400 | |
| Closed | Debasio Matthew | $35,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2018 02/02/18 | Sold | $242,500 | -2.6% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2018 01/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2017 12/28/17 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -7.4% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2017 06/02/17 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $275,919 | $82,776 | $193,143 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $265,206 | $79,562 | $185,644 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $260,006 | $78,002 | $182,004 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $254,909 | $76,473 | $178,436 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $252,296 | $75,689 | $176,607 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $247,350 | $74,205 | $173,145 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $243,000 | $85,000 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $234,000 | $82,000 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $3,671 | $258,000 | $90,000 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $266,000 | $93,000 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $3,675 | $253,000 | $89,000 | $164,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joe Vetrano
Compass
(760) 963-0587
65 in this area
90 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Marty Butler
HK Lane Real Estate
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 217015618
APN: 775-153-041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.