5513 Calvert Dr Richmond, VA 23224
Woodhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,758 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5513 Calvert Dr, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $219,440, approximately $212 per square foot. 5513 Calvert Dr is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Miles Jones Elementary School, Open High School, and Huguenot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Eaves John D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Commonwealth Trustees Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaves John D | $27,555 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,088 | $176,000 | $53,000 | $123,000 |
| 2025 | $2,028 | $174,000 | $53,000 | $121,000 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $169,000 | $48,000 | $121,000 |