5513 Gable Ct Riverbank, CA 95367
Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $545,792
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5513 Gable Ct, Riverbank, CA 95367 and is currently estimated at $535,448, approximately $285 per square foot. 5513 Gable Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Bates Michael K and Bates Lori E
Bought by
Bates Family Trust and Bates
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Florsheim Crossroads Llc
Bought by
Merin Gary and Merin Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,250
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bates Michael K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Merin Gary | $288,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merin Gary | $230,250 | |
| Closed | Merin Gary | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,352 | $485,066 | $129,625 | $355,441 |
| 2024 | $6,237 | $475,556 | $127,084 | $348,472 |
| 2023 | $6,092 | $466,233 | $124,593 | $341,640 |
| 2022 | $5,827 | $457,092 | $122,150 | $334,942 |
| 2021 | $5,047 | $387,000 | $170,000 | $217,000 |
| 2020 | $4,505 | $340,500 | $115,000 | $225,500 |
| 2019 | $4,485 | $340,500 | $115,000 | $225,500 |
| 2018 | $4,188 | $314,500 | $115,000 | $199,500 |
| 2017 | $4,012 | $301,000 | $100,000 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $279,500 | $100,000 | $179,500 |
| 2015 | $3,527 | $258,500 | $85,000 | $173,500 |
| 2014 | $3,272 | $235,000 | $50,000 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map