NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5513 Haft Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247

Estimated Value: $374,769 - $433,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,688 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2021

Last sale price $283,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,569 / mo

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • Deck
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of April 2021

Sold before sent. Renovated Farmhouse on 1 acre lot. Lots of hardwood, updated kitchen & baths. Detached 2 car garage, tool shed area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen Florian

Hoeting, REALTORS License #0000298268 Listed on: 03/22/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Tina Doyle

eXp Realty License #2016004632

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,040

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 160x298
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,688 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Chandelier
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Central Air
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,040

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Monfort Hts.
  • Cross Street: West Fork
  • Buildings: Workshop
  • Land Description: 1 to 4.9 Acres
  • Access: County Road
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Home Warranty,Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 206.01
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall Unit
  • Heating: Baseboard, Gas, Hot Water
  • Lot Area Realist: 44562.00
  • Property Ownership: Consumer
  • Suburb S I C: Monfort Hts.
  • Price Per Acre: 257272.73
  • Basement Features: Concrete Floor,Unfinished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier,Wood Floor
  • Entry Dim: 15 x 8
  • Entry Foyer: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 23 x 15
  • Living Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Mechanical Systems: Water Softener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 9x9 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 9 x 9
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Architecture: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: West Fork to street.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2021-03-22
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • On Market: No
  • Third Party Approval Required: No
  • Second Floor Area: 1094
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling, Natural Woodwork
  • Bedroom 2: 15x14 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 15x14 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 15x15 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 22x17 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 23x15 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Bathrooms Display: 2 (1 1)
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-825-4600
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 2519.89
  • Kitchen: 18x15 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In,Solid Surface Ctr,Walkout,Wood Floor
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry: 15x8 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 18 x 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Partial
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 4x3 Level: 2
  • Laundryroom Dim: 4 x 3
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Brick, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2688.00
  • Windows: Aluminum
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 16 x 15
  • Primary Bathrooms: Marb/Gran/Slate,Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 16x15 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: Lake/Pond
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck
  • Foundation: Stone
  • Listing Price: 283000.00
  • Acres: 1.1000
  • New Construction: No
  • TopographyDetails: Rolled

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Detached
  • Parking: 2 Assigned, Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Northwest Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 160x298
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47916.00

Listed on
Mar 22, 2021
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Raube Joan T and Raube Keller Patricia
Bought by
Shelton Michael John and Marsh Kayla Rose
Seller's Agent
Stephen Florian
Hoeting, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Tina Doyle
eXp Realty
List Price
$283,000
Sold Price
$283,000
Current Estimated Value
$397,692

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,692
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.94%
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,592
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,100

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2017
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
List Price
$212,000
Sold Price
$212,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.51%
Original Mortgage
$201,400
Interest Rate
4.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shelton Michael John $283,000 None Available
Raube-Keller Patricia A $212,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shelton Michael John $263,000
Previous Owner Raube-Keller Patricia A $201,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Sold $283,000 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft
03/22/2021 03/22/21 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2021 03/22/21 For Sale $283,000 +33.5% $105 / Sq Ft
07/20/2017 07/20/17 Off Market $212,000 -- --
04/21/2017 04/21/17 Sold $212,000 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2017 03/07/17 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2017 02/27/17 For Sale $212,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,379 $99,050 $20,356 $78,694
2023 $5,287 $99,050 $20,356 $78,694
2022 $5,428 $83,105 $19,828 $63,277
2021 $4,980 $83,105 $19,828 $63,277
2020 $5,023 $83,105 $19,828 $63,277
2019 $4,952 $74,200 $17,703 $56,497
2018 $4,411 $74,200 $17,703 $56,497
2017 $4,172 $74,200 $17,703 $56,497
2016 $3,713 $64,996 $17,525 $47,471
2015 $3,744 $64,996 $17,525 $47,471
2014 $3,751 $64,996 $17,525 $47,471
2013 $3,544 $65,653 $17,703 $47,950

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1693877

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 550-0203-0046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.