5514 Edgefield Way Salida, CA 95368
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5514 Edgefield Way, Salida, CA 95368 and is currently estimated at $569,285, approximately $233 per square foot. 5514 Edgefield Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sisk Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Randhawa Ranjit Singh and Randhawa Kuljinder Kaur
Bought by
Randhawa Family Trust and Randhawa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Scm Vizcaya Llc
Bought by
Randhawa Ranjit S and Randhawa Kuljinder K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,400
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randhawa Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Randhawa Ranjit S | $238,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Randhawa Ranjit S | $189,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,840 | $357,851 | $82,864 | $274,987 |
| 2024 | $5,740 | $350,836 | $81,240 | $269,596 |
| 2023 | $5,646 | $343,958 | $79,648 | $264,310 |
| 2022 | $5,449 | $337,215 | $78,087 | $259,128 |
| 2021 | $5,376 | $330,604 | $76,556 | $254,048 |
| 2020 | $5,214 | $327,216 | $75,772 | $251,444 |
| 2019 | $5,154 | $320,801 | $74,287 | $246,514 |
| 2018 | $5,160 | $314,512 | $72,831 | $241,681 |
| 2017 | $5,064 | $308,346 | $71,403 | $236,943 |
| 2016 | $4,977 | $302,301 | $70,003 | $232,298 |
| 2015 | $4,923 | $297,761 | $68,952 | $228,809 |
| 2014 | $4,863 | $291,929 | $67,602 | $224,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map