5515 Ivor St Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $685,235
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5515 Ivor St, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $671,309, approximately $557 per square foot. 5515 Ivor St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Seguin Co Executor Crisell M and Mahinske Co Executor Duane D
Bought by
Mahinske Duane D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahinske Duane D | $170,170 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $648,250 | $282,000 | $366,250 |
| 2023 | $6,766 | $599,590 | $257,000 | $342,590 |
| 2022 | $6,493 | $567,790 | $227,000 | $340,790 |
| 2021 | $5,952 | $507,240 | $209,000 | $298,240 |
| 2020 | $5,900 | $498,550 | $209,000 | $289,550 |
| 2019 | $5,900 | $498,550 | $209,000 | $289,550 |
| 2018 | $5,431 | $472,230 | $209,000 | $263,230 |
| 2017 | $5,254 | $452,560 | $197,000 | $255,560 |
| 2016 | $5,119 | $441,860 | $187,000 | $254,860 |
| 2015 | $4,793 | $429,440 | $182,000 | $247,440 |
| 2014 | $4,533 | $407,110 | $178,000 | $229,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map