5515 N Thompson Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $897,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5515 N Thompson Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $810,701, approximately $317 per square foot. 5515 N Thompson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Amparo
Bought by
Lopez Elfego
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,342
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$470,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Elfego
Bought by
Lopez Elfego and Hernandez Amparo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,342
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$470,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Turner Bruce and Turner Cindy
Bought by
Lopez Elfego and Hernandez Amparo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,075
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Turner Bruce and Turner Cyndi
Bought by
Turner Bruce and Turner Cyndi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Turner Bruce and Turner Cindy
Bought by
Turner Bruce and Turner Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Mostafa Naimi Yazdi and Mostafa Elaheh
Bought by
Turner Bruce and Turner Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Yazdi Mark and Yazdi Eugenia N
Bought by
Naimi Yazdi Mostafa and Naimi Yazdi Elaheh
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Elfego | -- | Southland Title | |
| Lopez Elfego | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lopez Elfego | $489,500 | National Title Company | |
| Turner Bruce | -- | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty | |
| Turner Bruce | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Turner Bruce | $55,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Naimi Yazdi Mostafa | -- | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Elfego | $540,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Elfego | $416,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Bruce | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Bruce | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Bruce | $44,000 | |
| Closed | Turner Bruce | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,711 | $682,309 | $209,080 | $473,229 |
| 2023 | $8,213 | $642,800 | $201,600 | $441,200 |
| 2022 | $7,888 | $618,200 | $193,900 | $424,300 |
| 2021 | $6,599 | $515,200 | $161,600 | $353,600 |
| 2020 | $6,561 | $510,000 | $160,000 | $350,000 |
| 2019 | $6,192 | $480,000 | $150,000 | $330,000 |
| 2018 | $5,796 | $448,800 | $102,000 | $346,800 |
| 2017 | $5,691 | $440,000 | $100,000 | $340,000 |
| 2016 | $4,743 | $367,113 | $112,489 | $254,624 |
| 2015 | $4,666 | $361,600 | $110,800 | $250,800 |
| 2014 | $4,393 | $338,700 | $103,800 | $234,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map