5604 N Thompson Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $960,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,925
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5604 N Thompson Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $877,140, approximately $299 per square foot. 5604 N Thompson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Kruger and Kruger Toniya
Bought by
Karl And Toniya Kruger Family Trust and Kruger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Dibaji S N and Dibaji Shokouh
Bought by
Kruger Karl and Kruger Toniya
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karl And Toniya Kruger Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kruger Karl | $72,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,571 | $509,351 | $119,596 | $389,755 |
| 2023 | $6,309 | $489,573 | $114,952 | $374,621 |
| 2022 | $6,157 | $479,975 | $112,699 | $367,276 |
| 2021 | $5,981 | $470,565 | $110,490 | $360,075 |
| 2020 | $5,944 | $465,741 | $109,358 | $356,383 |
| 2019 | $5,822 | $456,610 | $107,214 | $349,396 |
| 2018 | $5,689 | $447,658 | $105,112 | $342,546 |
| 2017 | $5,584 | $438,881 | $103,051 | $335,830 |
| 2016 | $5,387 | $430,277 | $101,031 | $329,246 |
| 2015 | $5,299 | $423,815 | $99,514 | $324,301 |
| 2014 | $5,197 | $415,514 | $97,565 | $317,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map