NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5515 Snell Dr Mentor, OH 44060

Estimated Value: $572,000 - $615,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,881 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2016

Last sale price $368,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,747 / mo

190 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Wooded Lot
  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of May 2016

Dramatic Colonial with 2 Story Great Room and Foyer! Maple Hardwood Flooring; Marble Flooring in Kitchen; Gourmet Kitchen with Large Island and Granite tops! Travertine Ceramic Tile in Baths! Large Master with Vaulted Glamour Bath, Tile Shower, Quartz Countertops, Vessel Sinks and Jetted Tub! Spectacular Rear Private Patio and Gardens! Lower Level Office and Workout Room! 5th Bedroom or Bonus Room; Jack-n-Jill Bath; Many Customized Trim Details! 3 Car Garage! Professionally Landscaped!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Nagel

Carol Nagel, Inc. REALTORS License #2002001488 Listed on: 09/14/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Hadad

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services License #442190

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,446

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 22,094 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 104x211
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs

Interior Spaces

  • 3,881 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Views of Woods
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Cooktop
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-D-114-D-00-006-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,446

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • Price Per Square Foot: 94.82
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 3881
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Wall Oven, Range, Smoke Detector, Hot Tub
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 13
  • Basement Detail: Full, Partially Finished
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3881
  • Estimated Total Living Area: 3881
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3881

Exterior Features

  • View: Wooded
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Fences: Invisible Pet
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Access from Unit, Attached, Door Opener
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Twelfth Salida

Schools

  • School District: Mentor EVSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 104x211
  • Lot Description: Wooded/Treed
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.5072
  • Parcel Number: 16-D-114-D-00-006-0

Tax Info

  • Tax: 6446

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2015
Closed on
May 5, 2016
List Price
$419,900
Sold Price
$368,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$51,900
-12.36%
Current Estimated Value
$591,688

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$223,688
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.84%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,410
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,278

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Alicea Eniko
Bought by
Alicea David M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Koski Marc A and Koski Sophie
Bought by
Alicea David M and Alicea Eniko

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Eye Will Development Inc
Bought by
Koski Marc A and Boehlen Sophie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
R B Eye Inc
Bought by
Eye Will Development Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coe Joseph C $368,000 North Coast Title
Alicea David M -- Attorney
Alicea David M $421,000 Executive Title
Koski Marc A $389,900 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Eye Will Development Inc -- Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coe Joseph C $175,000
Closed Alicea David M $88,500
Open Alicea David M $332,500
Previous Owner Koski Marc A $300,700
Previous Owner Eye Will Development Inc $230,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2016 05/06/16 Sold $368,000 -12.4% $95 / Sq Ft
03/22/2016 03/22/16 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2015 09/14/15 For Sale $419,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $177,780 $38,350 $139,430
2024 -- $177,780 $38,350 $139,430
2023 $14,926 $143,640 $31,420 $112,220
2022 $6,787 $143,640 $31,420 $112,220
2021 $6,780 $143,640 $31,420 $112,220
2020 $6,564 $121,730 $26,630 $95,100
2019 $6,572 $121,730 $26,630 $95,100
2018 $6,845 $126,240 $20,830 $105,410
2017 $7,132 $126,240 $20,830 $105,410
2016 $7,084 $126,240 $20,830 $105,410
2015 $6,323 $126,240 $20,830 $105,410
2014 $5,524 $108,670 $20,830 $87,840
2013 $5,530 $108,670 $20,830 $87,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3747648

MLS Now

APN: 16-D-114-D-00-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.