5516 Vineyard Point Ct Salida, CA 95368
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $724,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,175
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5516 Vineyard Point Ct, Salida, CA 95368 and is currently estimated at $662,504, approximately $208 per square foot. 5516 Vineyard Point Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sisk Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Moreno Juan J
Bought by
Hernandez Esteban
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,243
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$541,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Chavez Leticia and Moreno Margarita
Bought by
Hernandez Esteban and Moreno Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,615
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Esteban | -- | Old Republic | |
| Hernandez Esteban | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Hernandez Esteban | $298,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Esteban | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Esteban | $282,615 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,818 | $452,909 | $86,890 | $366,019 |
| 2024 | $6,699 | $444,030 | $85,187 | $358,843 |
| 2023 | $6,587 | $435,324 | $83,517 | $351,807 |
| 2022 | $6,345 | $426,789 | $81,880 | $344,909 |
| 2021 | $6,258 | $418,422 | $80,275 | $338,147 |
| 2020 | $6,061 | $414,132 | $79,452 | $334,680 |
| 2019 | $5,991 | $406,013 | $77,895 | $328,118 |
| 2018 | $5,978 | $398,053 | $76,368 | $321,685 |
| 2017 | $5,861 | $390,249 | $74,871 | $315,378 |
| 2016 | $5,757 | $382,598 | $73,403 | $309,195 |
| 2015 | $5,692 | $376,852 | $72,301 | $304,551 |
| 2014 | $5,440 | $353,000 | $40,000 | $313,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map