5517 Marblehead Dr Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $253,430
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5517 Marblehead Dr, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $222,608, approximately $92 per square foot. 5517 Marblehead Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Spann Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Revive Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Harrington Jean M and Benton Jean M
Bought by
Harrington Jean M and Edward Hrrington F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Jean M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 | $16,402 | $6,000 | $10,402 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $16,127 | $6,000 | $10,127 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $16,127 | $6,000 | $10,127 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $16,127 | $6,000 | $10,127 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $16,593 | $6,000 | $10,593 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $16,466 | $6,000 | $10,466 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $16,466 | $6,000 | $10,466 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $16,466 | $6,000 | $10,466 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $16,466 | $6,000 | $10,466 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $16,466 | $6,000 | $10,466 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $16,773 | $6,000 | $10,773 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $16,773 | $6,000 | $10,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map