Seller's Agent in 2016
Brooke Boyd
Next Chapter Real Estate CO
(303) 775-6704
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $863,000 - $1,068,000
Turn Key ready updated ranch with finished walkout basement,main floor laundry,main floor master,country kitchen with granite counter tops and hard wood floors,and a whole house attic fan.Horse lovers dream with 30x40 barn,horse runs/turn out area,separate driveway to barn,bridal path directly across street from home to 40 acres, and storage shed.Beautiful professional landscaping,stamped concrete patio,and raised irrigated vegetable garden and perennial flower beds. This home has it all.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Next Chapter Real Estate CO License #100043669 Listed on: 12/16/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ervin John G | $550,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Nissen Janece M | $383,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Wesley Douglas A | -- | -- | |
| Wesley Douglas A | -- | -- | |
| Wesley Douglas A | $228,450 | -- | |
| Ohl Bob | $59,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ervin John G | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nissen Janece M | $344,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Wesley Douglas A | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wesley Douglas A | $172,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Wesley Douglas A | $127,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $550,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2016 02/04/16 | Sold | $550,000 | -4.3% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2016 01/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2015 12/16/15 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,264 | $52,076 | $13,438 | $38,638 |
| 2024 | $5,115 | $55,905 | $14,405 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $4,789 | $46,878 | $6,839 | $40,039 |
| 2021 | $4,902 | $48,227 | $7,036 | $41,191 |
| 2020 | $4,282 | $41,020 | $7,036 | $33,984 |
| 2019 | $4,231 | $41,020 | $7,036 | $33,984 |
| 2018 | $4,045 | $37,095 | $7,085 | $30,010 |
| 2017 | $3,622 | $37,095 | $7,085 | $30,010 |
| 2016 | $3,648 | $36,290 | $7,833 | $28,457 |
| 2015 | $3,257 | $36,290 | $7,830 | $28,460 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $30,290 | $7,830 | $22,460 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Brooke Boyd
Next Chapter Real Estate CO
(303) 775-6704
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Debbie Haubert
WK Real Estate
(303) 588-2128
35 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE780660
APN: 04251-08-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.