NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5519 S 208 Omaha, NE 68022

Estimated Value: $774,416 - $1,044,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,707 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2019

Last sale price $545,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,289 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2019

Contract Pending. Back Up Offers. Lots of old world charm in this stunning former Street of Dreams Home! Mahogany front door, soaring ceilings, solid maple wood floors, modern day gourmet kitchen with thermador appliances, custom tile backsplash, alder cabinets, granite, butler pantry with pull outs and custom wine rack, prep sink with garbage disposal. Craft room off kitchen. Luxurious master suite with 2nd laundry in walk in closet. Shop and compare! Gorgeous views! AMA

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Candice Troia

Nebraska Realty Brokerage Phone: 402-669-1234 License #20130717 Listed on: 09/30/2019

Nebraska Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Andy Stitnicky

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20170631

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 1,394 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 105 x 130 x 105 x 139
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Stucco
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 3,707 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Two Story Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Heat Pump System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Coventry HOA
  • Coventry Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0900013552

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

1,394 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 0900013552
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.032
  • Lot Size: 105 x 130 x 105 x 139
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Coventry
  • Directions: 204th St south to "Q" turn west to 207th St south to "U" St then west to 208th St. north to house
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3707
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Contract Pending. Back Up Offers. Check the history! This former Street of Dreams Home is price below market! Price is not a type-o! All the bells & whistles here! Built by Renaissance Customer Homes, you must see it to believe it! Top of the line everything! Easy to show. Check on SID. AMA.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Attribution Contact: M: 402-669-1234
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum, 9'+ Ceiling, Two Story Entry, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Basement: Daylight
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Kitchen, Living Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3707
  • Window Features: Window Covering, LL Daylight Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Room Office Area: 54
  • Room Office Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering, Fireplace, Cath./Vaulted Ceiling, 9'+ Ceiling, Pantry, Balcony/Deck
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Fireplace, 9'+ Ceiling, Balcony/Deck
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Cath./Vaulted Ceiling, Balcony/Deck, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full, Shower, Double Sinks

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System, Gas Grill
  • Fencing: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Ceramic Tile Floor
  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 450

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre, City Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, Public Sidewalk, Level, Wooded
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 19081.96

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2019
Closed on
Nov 11, 2019
List Price
$640,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$95,000
-14.84%
Current Estimated Value
$925,604

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$380,604
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.57%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2013
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
List Price
$795,000
Sold Price
$740,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-6.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.68%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Avg Cfm Coventry Estates Llc
Bought by
Renaissance Custom Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
4.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mollak Leonard C $545,000 Aksarben Title & Escrow
Ehlers Erik T $740,000 Nebraska Title Company
Renaissance Custom Homes Llc $62,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ehlers Erik T $417,000
Previous Owner Renaissance Custom Homes Llc $32,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/04/2019 12/04/19 Sold $545,000 -9.0% $147 / Sq Ft
11/06/2019 11/06/19 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2019 10/25/19 Price Changed $599,000 -1.8% $162 / Sq Ft
10/15/2019 10/15/19 Price Changed $610,000 -4.7% $165 / Sq Ft
09/30/2019 09/30/19 For Sale $640,000 -13.5% $173 / Sq Ft
07/19/2013 07/19/13 Sold $740,000 -6.9% $200 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/13/2013 06/13/13 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2013 01/14/13 For Sale $795,000 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,718 $780,500 $71,400 $709,100
2024 $19,176 $780,500 $71,400 $709,100
2023 $19,176 $780,500 $71,400 $709,100
2022 $14,173 $545,000 $71,400 $473,600
2021 $14,333 $545,000 $71,400 $473,600
2020 $14,500 $545,000 $71,400 $473,600
2019 $18,833 $709,400 $51,400 $658,000
2018 $19,082 $709,400 $51,400 $658,000
2016 $19,408 $725,600 $64,900 $660,700

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21923042

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 0001-3552-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.