552 2nd Ave NW Perham, MN 56573
Estimated Value: $147,650 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 2nd Ave NW, Perham, MN 56573 and is currently estimated at $163,663, approximately $111 per square foot. 552 2nd Ave NW is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School, Perham Senior High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Hanson Jason Jason
Bought by
Helmbrecht Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,900
Outstanding Balance
$71,233
Interest Rate
4.17%
Estimated Equity
$92,430
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmbrecht Anthony | $85,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helmbrecht Anthony | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $124,600 | $10,800 | $113,800 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $125,300 | $10,800 | $114,500 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $110,200 | $8,100 | $102,100 |
| 2022 | $816 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $672 | $110,200 | $8,100 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $666 | $75,400 | $7,300 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $640 | $71,300 | $7,300 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $574 | $71,300 | $7,300 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $864 | $62,600 | $7,300 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $552 | $57,900 | $7,300 | $50,600 |
| 2015 | $492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,400 | $7,300 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map