552 County Route 45 Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $349,439
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 County Route 45, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $319,146, approximately $191 per square foot. 552 County Route 45 is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Mexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Wilkinson Ursula
Bought by
Wilbur Francis and Wilbur Alice Konkol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Wilkinson Ursula
Bought by
Wilkinson Ursula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Wilkinson Est Jacqueline
Bought by
Wilkinson Ursula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilbur Francis | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkinson Ursula | -- | -- | |
| Wilkinson Ursula | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,072 | $212,500 | $80,000 | $132,500 |
| 2024 | $6,804 | $212,500 | $80,000 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $6,925 | $212,500 | $80,000 | $132,500 |
| 2022 | $6,993 | $212,500 | $80,000 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $6,993 | $189,000 | $51,000 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $6,993 | $189,000 | $51,000 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $6,626 | $189,000 | $51,000 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $6,958 | $189,000 | $51,000 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $7,199 | $189,000 | $51,000 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map