552 Del Valle Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $1,135,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Del Valle Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $956,217, approximately $415 per square foot. 552 Del Valle Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Carle Greg A and Carle Marcia M
Bought by
Carle Gregory A and Carle Marcia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carle Gregory A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,453 | $330,030 | $148,230 | $181,800 |
| 2024 | $3,453 | $323,560 | $145,324 | $178,236 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $317,217 | $142,475 | $174,742 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $310,998 | $139,682 | $171,316 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $304,901 | $136,944 | $167,957 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $301,775 | $135,540 | $166,235 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $295,859 | $132,883 | $162,976 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $290,059 | $130,278 | $159,781 |
| 2017 | $3,078 | $284,373 | $127,724 | $156,649 |
| 2016 | $3,000 | $278,798 | $125,220 | $153,578 |
| 2015 | $2,952 | $274,612 | $123,340 | $151,272 |
| 2014 | $2,895 | $269,233 | $120,924 | $148,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map