Seller's Agent in 2025
Darien Watts
Amplify Real Estate Services
(509) 992-7987
5 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $261,000
Welcome to this charming one-level home, perfect for easy living! This cozy property features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and convenient main floor utilities, along with a spacious eat-in kitchen. The oversized primary bedroom offers double closets and a ceiling fan for added comfort. The basement, accessible via an outdoor entrance, includes the electric forced air furnace and additional storage space. The large lot provides plenty of room to add a garage or workshop, along with ample off-street parking and alley access for your cars and toys. Centrally located with quick access to nearby amenities like Trader Joe's. Schedule a showing with your agent today or reach out to the listing agent for a private tour.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Amplify Real Estate Services Brokerage Phone: (509) 992-7987 License #21002383 Listed on: 05/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brisendine Brian | $267,000 | Vista Title | |
| Sams-Clare Austin | -- | Vista Title And Escrow Llc | |
| Davis Kristi M | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Rice Kristi M | -- | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Langridge Kristi M | $83,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Treannie Ashley M | $75,000 | Transnation Title | |
| G & L Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Chapman Grady L | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Chapman Grady L | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Chapman Grady L | $27,000 | First American Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brisendine Brian | $240,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Sams-Clare Austin | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sams-Clare Austin | $220,433 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Kristi M | $83,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Kristi M | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Langridge Kristi M | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Treannie Ashley M | $75,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Grady L | $47,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Sold | $267,000 | +3.5% | $409 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | For Sale | $258,000 | +14.9% | $395 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | Sold | $224,500 | -0.2% | $344 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $345 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $238,000 | $68,000 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $228,300 | $60,000 | $168,300 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $223,300 | $55,000 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $171,100 | $55,000 | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $113,400 | $30,000 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $98,600 | $30,000 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $938 | $78,100 | $22,000 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $996 | $71,300 | $20,000 | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $812 | $59,100 | $20,000 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $791 | $56,300 | $20,000 | $36,300 |
| 2015 | $871 | $60,700 | $27,500 | $33,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,700 | $27,500 | $33,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Darien Watts
Amplify Real Estate Services
(509) 992-7987
5 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hope Sawyer
Amplify Real Estate Services
(509) 948-7383
6 in this area
65 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Marjorie DuPree
Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane
(509) 951-6338
3 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jesse Miller
Haven Real Estate Group
(208) 610-3276
4 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202516280
APN: 36323.0902
Ask me questions while you tour the home.