552 Snyder Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$1,642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Snyder Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,109,949, approximately $1,641 per square foot. 552 Snyder Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Clarke Curt W
Bought by
Curt W Clarke Living Trust and Clarke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Clarke Connie
Bought by
Connie Clarke Revocable Living Trust and Clarke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Connie Clarke Revocable Living Trust and Clarke Curt W
Bought by
Clarke Curt W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curt W Clarke Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Connie Clarke Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Clarke Curt W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $43,366 | $20,763 | $22,603 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $42,516 | $20,356 | $22,160 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $41,683 | $19,957 | $21,726 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $40,866 | $19,566 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $40,066 | $19,183 | $20,883 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $39,656 | $18,987 | $20,669 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $38,879 | $18,615 | $20,264 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $38,117 | $18,250 | $19,867 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $37,371 | $17,893 | $19,478 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $36,640 | $17,543 | $19,097 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $36,091 | $17,280 | $18,811 |
| 2014 | $991 | $35,385 | $16,942 | $18,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map