552 Springhurst Pkwy O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $304,732 - $354,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Springhurst Pkwy, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $323,183, approximately $282 per square foot. 552 Springhurst Pkwy is a home with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Mcbride Springhurst Llc
Bought by
Donahue Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue Gene | $139,188 | Dependable Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Donahue Gene | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $49,059 | -- | -- |