552 W 5th St San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $1,815,000 - $2,241,000
9
Beds
9
Baths
5,412
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 W 5th St, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $1,936,401, approximately $357 per square foot. 552 W 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fred Ekstrand Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Padres Claudio Manuel and Padres Mary T
Bought by
Cmeva Callfornia Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2012
Sold by
Padres Mary
Bought by
Padres Claudio Manuel and Padres Mary T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Padres Claudio
Bought by
Padres Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
The Edmund E Kalo & Camela Kalo Revocabl
Bought by
Padres Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Kalo Edmund E and Kalo Camela
Bought by
Kalo Edmund E and Kalo Camela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cmeva Callfornia Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Padres Claudio Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Padres Mary | -- | Southland Title | |
| Padres Mary | $925,000 | Southland Title | |
| Kalo Edmund E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Padres Mary | $487,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,559 | $1,289,353 | $696,950 | $592,403 |
| 2024 | $15,559 | $1,264,073 | $683,285 | $580,788 |
| 2023 | $15,220 | $1,239,288 | $669,888 | $569,400 |
| 2022 | $14,976 | $1,214,989 | $656,753 | $558,236 |
| 2021 | $14,683 | $1,191,167 | $643,876 | $547,291 |
| 2020 | $14,478 | $1,178,954 | $637,274 | $541,680 |
| 2019 | $14,399 | $1,155,838 | $624,779 | $531,059 |
| 2018 | $13,711 | $1,133,176 | $612,529 | $520,647 |
| 2016 | $13,182 | $1,089,176 | $588,745 | $500,431 |
| 2015 | $12,972 | $1,072,817 | $579,902 | $492,915 |
| 2014 | $11,068 | $900,000 | $486,000 | $414,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map