552 Woodbluff St Duarte, CA 91010
Estimated Value: $945,808 - $1,043,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Woodbluff St, Duarte, CA 91010 and is currently estimated at $990,952, approximately $566 per square foot. 552 Woodbluff St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Royal Oaks Elementary School, Valley View Elementary School, and Duarte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Tannous Milan Jabra and Samar Milan
Bought by
Tannous Family Revocable Living Trust and Tannous
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tannous Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,174 | $282,327 | $42,667 | $239,660 |
| 2024 | $4,174 | $276,792 | $41,831 | $234,961 |
| 2023 | $4,061 | $271,365 | $41,011 | $230,354 |
| 2022 | $3,966 | $266,045 | $40,207 | $225,838 |
| 2021 | $3,911 | $260,829 | $39,419 | $221,410 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $253,094 | $38,250 | $214,844 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $248,132 | $37,500 | $210,632 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $238,498 | $36,045 | $202,453 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $234,916 | $35,504 | $199,412 |
| 2014 | $3,218 | $230,315 | $34,809 | $195,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map