5520 E Bavarian Pass Minneapolis, MN 55432
Black Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5520 E Bavarian Pass, Minneapolis, MN 55432 and is currently estimated at $231,333, approximately $150 per square foot. 5520 E Bavarian Pass is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including North Park Elementary School, Al-Amal School, and Totino-Grace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Storhoff Eric J and Storhoff Kristin
Bought by
Sayre Tyler and Tepoorten Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$99,829
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Dow Denise M and Dow Jason C
Bought by
Storhoff Eric J and Bair Storhoff Erin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Ahmed Iqbal and Ahmed Naeema
Bought by
Werner Denise M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayre Tyler | $135,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Storhoff Eric J | $107,900 | -- | |
| Werner Denise M | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sayre Tyler | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,471 | $196,000 | $41,500 | $154,500 |
| 2025 | $2,385 | $191,400 | $35,900 | $155,500 |
| 2024 | $2,385 | $198,200 | $41,600 | $156,600 |
| 2023 | $1,947 | $200,900 | $41,600 | $159,300 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $188,700 | $35,200 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $171,300 | $24,700 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $164,300 | $21,700 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $156,300 | $24,300 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $143,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,400 | $17,600 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,000 | $7,900 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map