5532 E Bavarian Pass Minneapolis, MN 55432
Black Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
436
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5532 E Bavarian Pass, Minneapolis, MN 55432 and is currently estimated at $183,516. 5532 E Bavarian Pass is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including North Park Elementary School, Al-Amal School, and Totino-Grace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Bought by
Costa Jerry Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Meyer James C and Meyer Thomas A
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Dwinnell Claire B
Bought by
Vandermyde Daniel J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Jerry Jerry | $95,000 | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $140,074 | None Available | |
| Vandermyde Daniel J | $93,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $68 | $6,600 | $3,000 | $3,600 |
| 2025 | $66 | $5,300 | $2,400 | $2,900 |
| 2024 | $63 | $5,500 | $2,500 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $57 | $5,500 | $2,500 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $64 | $5,600 | $2,500 | $3,100 |
| 2021 | $65 | $5,100 | $2,000 | $3,100 |
| 2020 | $65 | $5,200 | $2,000 | $3,200 |
| 2019 | $68 | $5,300 | $2,000 | $3,300 |
| 2018 | $60 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $61 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $62 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $31 | $4,500 | $1,000 | $3,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,100 | $600 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map