5521 Firestone Rd Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $971,000 - $1,137,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5521 Firestone Rd, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,043,730, approximately $573 per square foot. 5521 Firestone Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,827 | $330,771 | $101,331 | $236,440 |
| 2024 | $4,827 | $324,148 | $99,344 | $231,804 |
| 2023 | $4,740 | $324,656 | $97,397 | $227,259 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $311,291 | $95,487 | $222,804 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $305,051 | $93,615 | $218,436 |
| 2020 | $4,407 | $308,852 | $92,655 | $216,197 |
| 2019 | $4,413 | $302,797 | $90,839 | $211,958 |
| 2018 | $4,305 | $296,860 | $89,058 | $207,802 |
| 2017 | $4,184 | $291,041 | $87,312 | $203,729 |
| 2016 | $4,013 | $285,335 | $85,600 | $199,735 |
| 2015 | $3,773 | $281,050 | $84,315 | $196,735 |
| 2014 | $3,703 | $275,545 | $82,663 | $192,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map