5522 Ganges 5 Points Rd Shiloh, OH 44878
Estimated Value: $132,190 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5522 Ganges 5 Points Rd, Shiloh, OH 44878 and is currently estimated at $163,048, approximately $117 per square foot. 5522 Ganges 5 Points Rd is a home located in Richland County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Miller Charles D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Bond Tamera V
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Pottis Todd M
Bought by
Bond Tamera
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,950
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Benjamin D
Bought by
Potts Todd M and Potts Jacqueline T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,448
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1992
Sold by
Clawson William A
Bought by
Johnson Benjamin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Charles D | $18,100 | Southern Title | |
| U S Bank National Association | $28,000 | Attorney | |
| Bond Tamera | $65,000 | -- | |
| Potts Todd M | $22,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Benjamin D | $25,500 | -- | |
| -- | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bond Tamera | $66,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Potts Todd M | $59,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $30,350 | $1,290 | $29,060 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $30,350 | $1,290 | $29,060 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $30,350 | $1,290 | $29,060 |
| 2022 | $988 | $22,250 | $1,200 | $21,050 |
| 2021 | $988 | $22,250 | $1,200 | $21,050 |
| 2020 | $989 | $22,250 | $1,200 | $21,050 |
| 2019 | $906 | $18,870 | $1,020 | $17,850 |
| 2018 | $875 | $18,870 | $1,020 | $17,850 |
| 2017 | $867 | $18,870 | $1,020 | $17,850 |
| 2016 | $850 | $18,750 | $1,020 | $17,730 |
| 2015 | $845 | $18,750 | $1,020 | $17,730 |
| 2014 | $578 | $18,750 | $1,020 | $17,730 |
| 2012 | $408 | $18,750 | $1,020 | $17,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map