5522 W Hackamore Dr Phoenix, AZ 85083
Stetson Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $662,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,713
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5522 W Hackamore Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083 and is currently estimated at $617,310, approximately $227 per square foot. 5522 W Hackamore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sandra Day O'connor High School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Happy Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2013
Sold by
K Hovnanian Companies Of Arizona Llc
Bought by
Moon Derek M and Moon Jennifer K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,936
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,374
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Derek M | $276,603 | New Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moon Derek M | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,422 | $39,208 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $37,341 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $46,450 | $9,290 | $37,160 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $35,170 | $7,030 | $28,140 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $32,910 | $6,580 | $26,330 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $31,260 | $6,250 | $25,010 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $29,710 | $5,940 | $23,770 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $31,610 | $6,320 | $25,290 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $30,410 | $6,080 | $24,330 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $29,530 | $5,900 | $23,630 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $27,400 | $5,480 | $21,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map