5522 Whitney Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $508,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,531
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5522 Whitney Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $464,489, approximately $303 per square foot. 5522 Whitney Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2016
Sold by
Collins Florian Kimber Lea and Collins Kimber Lea
Bought by
Florian John and Collins Florian Kimber Lea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,293
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Collins Kimber Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,482
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Lawrence Sean B
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital Msac 2007-He6
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Keehn Gloradeen L and Gloradeen L Keehn Revocable Tr
Bought by
Lawrence Sean B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Keehn Gloradeen L and Keehn Daniel Eric
Bought by
Keehn Gloradeen L and Gloradeen L Keehn Revocable Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florian John | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Collins Kimber Lea | $215,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $225,250 | None Available | |
| Lawrence Sean B | $345,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Keehn Gloradeen L | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Florian John | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Collins Kimber Lea | $211,482 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Sean B | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Keehn Gloradeen L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $276,850 | $154,522 | $122,328 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $271,423 | $151,493 | $119,930 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $266,102 | $148,523 | $117,579 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $260,885 | $145,611 | $115,274 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $255,770 | $142,756 | $113,014 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $253,149 | $141,293 | $111,856 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $248,186 | $138,523 | $109,663 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $243,320 | $135,807 | $107,513 |
| 2017 | $2,848 | $238,550 | $133,145 | $105,405 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $233,874 | $130,535 | $103,339 |
| 2015 | $2,657 | $230,362 | $128,575 | $101,787 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $225,851 | $126,057 | $99,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map