5523 S 161st Ave Omaha, NE 68135
Black Elk Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5523 S 161st Ave, Omaha, NE 68135 and is currently estimated at $435,528, approximately $224 per square foot. 5523 S 161st Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Harry Andersen Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,984 | $409,000 | $42,500 | $366,500 |
| 2024 | $6,361 | $409,000 | $42,500 | $366,500 |
| 2023 | $6,361 | $319,500 | $42,500 | $277,000 |
| 2022 | $6,753 | $319,500 | $42,500 | $277,000 |
| 2021 | $6,112 | $290,700 | $42,500 | $248,200 |
| 2020 | $6,163 | $290,700 | $42,500 | $248,200 |
| 2019 | $5,731 | $269,500 | $42,500 | $227,000 |
| 2018 | $5,811 | $269,500 | $42,500 | $227,000 |
| 2017 | $5,145 | $242,400 | $42,500 | $199,900 |
| 2016 | $4,436 | $208,800 | $22,000 | $186,800 |
| 2015 | $4,796 | $208,800 | $22,000 | $186,800 |
| 2014 | $4,796 | $208,800 | $22,000 | $186,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map