NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $750,000 - $816,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,595 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2025

Last sale price $807,500 $311 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,656 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • RV Gated
  • Mountain View
  • Sandra Day O'connor High School Rated A-
  • Solar Power System
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of May 2025

HIGHLY SOUGHT 4B/3B+den STETSON VALLEY home nestled on OVER 1/4 ACRE with STUNNING MOUNTAIN VIEWS! Immaculate home w/PRIVATE & GATED COURTYARD, spacious split floor plan, 10' ceilings, wood shutters, NEW CARPET, neutral tile, CHEF'S KITCHEN w/granite counters, built-in SS appliances, double oven & gas stove. The beautiful BACKYARD OASIS has a refreshing SALT WATER POOL, huge covered patio, custom OUTDOOR KITCHEN complete with a 12' pergola, built in bbq, sink & fridge! Single level home block, solar, low maint landscaping, pavers/turf/grass in all the right places, mature trees, outdoor fire pit, water softener, double RV gates, 3 car garage, premium blown in insulation and so much more. THIS HOME IS AN ENTERTAINER'S DREAM! **SELLER WILLING TO PAY OFF SOLAR AT COE W/ACCEPTABLE OFFER** Enjoy quick access to I-17, 101 & Loop 303, plus miles of trails, greenbelts, shops, restaurants, gyms, and golf. Just one mile from Deem Hills Park, offering hiking, biking, pickleball, tennis, sports fields, a playground, and a dog park. Don't miss this incredible opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendy Griffin

HomeSmart License #SA690107000 Listed on: 02/26/2025

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

David Bratsch

West USA Realty License #SA656156000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,026

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 12,561 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $98 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,595 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Pool

  • Pool Updated in 2023

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 201-38-054

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Built by Pulte
  • Stetson Valley Parcels 5 13 14 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,026

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$98 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 55th Ave/Happy Valley
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 98.33
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2023
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Solar Panels Grid: On
  • Solar Panelsk W: 4.81
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Subdivision Name: STETSON VALLEY PARCELS 5 13 14
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 311.18
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 295.0

• Appliances: Gas Cooktop
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit, 1 Fireplace, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2595.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Pickleball Court(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Multiple Ovens: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fire Pit: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Private
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Other (See Remarks), Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Access: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pickleball, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 295.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Stetson Valley
  • Phone: 480-921-7500
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 350.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Stetson Valley
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 295.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: CCMC

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Inspiration Mountain School
  • High School: Sandra Day O'Connor High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hillcrest Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12561.0
  • Parcel #: 201-38-054

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4026.0
  • Tax Book Number: 201.00
  • Tax Lot: 26
  • Tax Map Number: 38.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2025
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
List Price
$849,000
Sold Price
$807,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$41,500
-4.89%
Views
57
Current Estimated Value
$790,620

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$16,880
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.03%
Original Mortgage
$767,125
Outstanding Balance
$760,219
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,401

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2013
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
List Price
$429,000
Sold Price
$417,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-2.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
London Timothy G and London Jamie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Stetson Venture Ii Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Corp

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boomer James $807,500 American Title Service Agency
Ewbank Jeffery L $417,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
London Timothy G $460,000 Sun Title Agency Co
Pulte Home Corp $5,954,229 Title Security Agency Of Az
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boomer James $767,125
Previous Owner Ewbank Jeffery L $417,000
Previous Owner London Timothy G $270,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Sold $807,500 -4.9% $311 / Sq Ft
03/08/2025 03/08/25 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2025 02/26/25 For Sale $849,000 +103.6% $327 / Sq Ft
11/29/2013 11/29/13 Sold $417,000 -2.8% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2013 10/18/13 For Sale $429,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,087 $45,697 -- --
2024 $3,953 $43,521 -- --
2023 $3,953 $52,870 $10,570 $42,300
2022 $3,800 $40,800 $8,160 $32,640
2021 $3,917 $38,080 $7,610 $30,470
2020 $3,838 $36,100 $7,220 $28,880
2019 $3,710 $34,100 $6,820 $27,280
2018 $3,697 $33,750 $6,750 $27,000
2017 $3,557 $32,210 $6,440 $25,770
2016 $3,350 $31,130 $6,220 $24,910
2015 $2,990 $32,060 $6,410 $25,650
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6826426

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 201-38-054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.