5524 43rd St E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5524 43rd St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $383,591, approximately $181 per square foot. 5524 43rd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Happy Sands Home Solution Llc
Bought by
Mitchell Willie James and Jackson Mitchell Valenica Eronetta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Tanner Kimberly G and Tanner Charles
Bought by
Happy Sands Home Solutions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Rowley Kimberly G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Kurjak Amanda
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Schlemmer Steven D and Schlemmer Carolyn R
Bought by
Kurjak Emir and Kurjak Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Miller Andy and Miller Urias Andy
Bought by
Schlemmer Steven D and Schlemmer Carolyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,355
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Willie James | $187,500 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Happy Sands Home Solutions Llc | $75,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Rowley Kimberly G | $50,000 | Watson Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Kurjak Emir | $194,000 | Desjarlais Title Company | |
| Schlemmer Steven D | $121,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Happy Sands Home Solutions Llc | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurjak Emir | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlemmer Steven D | $111,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $209,669 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $197,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $192,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $186,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $183,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $179,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $176,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $172,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $87,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $920 | $79,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $920 | $85,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $903 | $84,341 | $12,030 | $72,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map