5524 Camino Deville Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $868,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5524 Camino Deville, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $825,234, approximately $552 per square foot. 5524 Camino Deville is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Rossi Anthony S
Bought by
Bombardier Anthony and Bombardier Lina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Rossi Anthony S and Rossi Kelly
Bought by
Rossi Anthony S and Rossi Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Troutman Diana Wilka and Wilka Diana
Bought by
Rossi Anthony S and Lambert Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombardier Anthony | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rossi Anthony S | $56,000 | Lincoln Title Co | |
| Rossi Anthony S | $186,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bombardier Anthony | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossi Anthony S | $167,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossi Anthony S | $167,400 | |
| Closed | Bombardier Anthony | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $351,245 | $140,495 | $210,750 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $344,358 | $137,740 | $206,618 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $337,606 | $135,039 | $202,567 |
| 2022 | $3,667 | $330,987 | $132,391 | $198,596 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $324,498 | $129,796 | $194,702 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $321,172 | $128,466 | $192,706 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $314,876 | $125,948 | $188,928 |
| 2018 | $3,438 | $308,703 | $123,479 | $185,224 |
| 2017 | $3,235 | $302,651 | $121,058 | $181,593 |
| 2016 | $3,157 | $296,718 | $118,685 | $178,033 |
| 2015 | $3,122 | $292,262 | $116,903 | $175,359 |
| 2014 | $3,049 | $286,539 | $114,614 | $171,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map