5524 Cleta Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $608,996
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5524 Cleta Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $597,749, approximately $384 per square foot. 5524 Cleta Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Twinhill Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Vallejo Rosalia
Bought by
Vallejo Rosalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,722
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Paris Lucian
Bought by
Vallejo Gabriel and Vallejo Rosalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,638
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Paris Francis
Bought by
Paris Lucian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallejo Rosalia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vallejo Gabriel | $118,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Paris Lucian | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Paris Lucian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vallejo Rosalia | $329,000 | |
| Closed | Vallejo Gabriel | $116,638 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,766 | $250,407 | $45,191 | $205,216 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $170,293 | $43,437 | $126,856 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $166,955 | $42,586 | $124,369 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $163,682 | $41,751 | $121,931 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $162,004 | $41,323 | $120,681 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $158,828 | $40,513 | $118,315 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $155,715 | $39,720 | $115,995 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $152,663 | $38,942 | $113,721 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $149,671 | $38,179 | $111,492 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $147,424 | $37,606 | $109,818 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $144,538 | $36,870 | $107,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map