5525 Double Eagle Ct Riverbank, CA 95367
Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,887 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5525 Double Eagle Ct, Riverbank, CA 95367 and is currently estimated at $580,472, approximately $249 per square foot. 5525 Double Eagle Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Salvatore Katherine
Bought by
Salvatore Katherine M and The Katherine M Salvatore 2018
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,750
Outstanding Balance
$235,432
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$345,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Rivera Ricardo and Rivera Tanya
Bought by
Salvatore Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,056
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Rivera Ricardo and Rivera Tanya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,950
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvatore Katherine M | -- | None Available | |
| Salvatore Katherine | $195,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rivera Ricardo | $319,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salvatore Katherine M | $267,750 | |
| Closed | Salvatore Katherine | $190,056 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Ricardo | $254,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,791 | $244,919 | $62,796 | $182,123 |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $240,117 | $61,565 | $178,552 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $235,409 | $60,358 | $175,051 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $230,794 | $59,175 | $171,619 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $226,269 | $58,015 | $168,254 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $223,950 | $57,421 | $166,529 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $219,560 | $56,296 | $163,264 |
| 2018 | $3,193 | $215,256 | $55,193 | $160,063 |
| 2017 | $3,120 | $211,036 | $54,111 | $156,925 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $206,899 | $53,050 | $153,849 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $203,793 | $52,254 | $151,539 |
| 2014 | $2,964 | $199,802 | $51,231 | $148,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map