NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $181,000 - $211,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
796 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5525 E Thomas Rd Unit F10, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $201,578, approximately $253 per square foot. 5525 E Thomas Rd Unit F10 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Hammond Hannah B and Pyle Katherine
Bought by
Moran Brendan
Current Estimated Value
$201,578

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,430
Outstanding Balance
$209,560
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$7,982

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Zollman William Keith and Zollman Anna Kate
Bought by
Hammond Hannah B and Hammond Katherine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,675
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Zollman William Keith
Bought by
Zollman Ii William Keith and Zollman Anna Kate

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Nowak Michael T
Bought by
Zollman William Keith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,920
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Nowak Marzena
Bought by
Nowak Michael T

Home Financials for this Owner