5525 N 4th St Phoenix, AZ 85012
Uptown Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,435,562 - $2,234,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5525 N 4th St, Phoenix, AZ 85012 and is currently estimated at $1,748,641, approximately $561 per square foot. 5525 N 4th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Webb Louis C and Webb Susan R
Bought by
The Louis C Webb & Susan R Webb Revocabl and Webb Susan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Louis C Webb & Susan R Webb Revocabl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,474 | $69,655 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,820 | $66,338 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,820 | $96,760 | $19,350 | $77,410 |
| 2022 | $7,569 | $74,650 | $14,930 | $59,720 |
| 2021 | $7,639 | $69,510 | $13,900 | $55,610 |
| 2020 | $7,511 | $64,400 | $12,880 | $51,520 |
| 2019 | $7,332 | $60,500 | $12,100 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $7,138 | $52,710 | $10,540 | $42,170 |
| 2017 | $6,773 | $50,200 | $10,040 | $40,160 |
| 2016 | $6,519 | $44,900 | $8,980 | $35,920 |
| 2015 | $6,274 | $44,460 | $8,890 | $35,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map