5525 Reed Ct Arvada, CO 80002
Estimated Value: $435,975 - $537,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
826
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5525 Reed Ct, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $472,744, approximately $572 per square foot. 5525 Reed Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Lafleur Dorothy K and Estate Of Joyce Frances Coffey
Bought by
Schloffel Danielle and Winters William E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,520
Outstanding Balance
$359,720
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Coffey Kerry J
Bought by
Coffey Joyce F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schloffel Danielle | $416,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Coffey Joyce F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schloffel Danielle | $403,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $24,918 | $11,835 | $13,083 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $23,779 | $11,167 | $12,612 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $23,779 | $11,167 | $12,612 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $21,335 | $8,976 | $12,359 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $21,949 | $9,234 | $12,715 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $18,579 | $7,001 | $11,578 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $18,579 | $7,001 | $11,578 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $15,353 | $4,888 | $10,465 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $15,353 | $4,888 | $10,465 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $13,682 | $5,117 | $8,565 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $13,682 | $5,117 | $8,565 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $10,656 | $4,384 | $6,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map