5545 Reed Ct Arvada, CO 80002
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $475,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5545 Reed Ct, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $448,273, approximately $452 per square foot. 5545 Reed Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Cox Denise J
Bought by
Tanoue Eileen G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Outstanding Balance
$84,344
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,929
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanoue Eileen G | $145,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanoue Eileen G | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $28,455 | $13,488 | $14,967 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $28,487 | $13,210 | $15,277 |
| 2023 | $2,763 | $28,487 | $13,210 | $15,277 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $24,028 | $10,131 | $13,897 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $24,718 | $10,422 | $14,296 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $23,364 | $10,134 | $13,230 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $23,364 | $10,134 | $13,230 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $17,819 | $5,814 | $12,005 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $17,819 | $5,814 | $12,005 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $15,019 | $5,117 | $9,902 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $15,019 | $5,117 | $9,902 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $11,612 | $4,384 | $7,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map