5526 Belle Grove Rd Baltimore, MD 21225
Studio
--
Bath
7,156
Sq Ft
0.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5526 Belle Grove Rd, Baltimore, MD 21225. 5526 Belle Grove Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Park Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $306,300 | $52,800 | $253,500 |
| 2024 | $2,950 | $298,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $290,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $282,300 | $52,800 | $229,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $277,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $663 | $275,400 | $52,800 | $222,600 |
| 2018 | $663 | $275,400 | $52,800 | $222,600 |
| 2017 | $663 | $275,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $663 | $324,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $663 | $324,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $324,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map