5529 Maris Ave Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5529 Maris Ave, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $718,697, approximately $469 per square foot. 5529 Maris Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School, Ruben Salazar Continuation School, and El Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Vega Arnulfo L
Bought by
Vega Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $174,401 | $43,635 | $130,766 |
| 2024 | $3,029 | $170,982 | $42,780 | $128,202 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $167,631 | $41,942 | $125,689 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $164,345 | $41,120 | $123,225 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $161,123 | $40,314 | $120,809 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $156,346 | $39,119 | $117,227 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $153,281 | $38,352 | $114,929 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $147,330 | $36,863 | $110,467 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $145,118 | $36,310 | $108,808 |
| 2014 | $2,158 | $142,276 | $35,599 | $106,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map