553 34th St Oakland, CA 94609
Pill Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,943 - $1,430,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,644
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 34th St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $921,736, approximately $252 per square foot. 553 34th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Remtulla Sokolof and Allen Andre
Bought by
Horn Family Trust and Horn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Matlock Flossie
Bought by
Flossie B Matlock Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Hunter Hazel and Matlock Flossie
Bought by
Matlock Flossie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Family Trust | $771,977 | None Listed On Document | |
| Flossie B Matlock Trust | -- | -- | |
| Matlock Flossie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,797 | $1,040,400 | $312,120 | $728,280 |
| 2024 | $18,797 | $1,020,000 | $306,000 | $714,000 |
| 2023 | $6,631 | $55,614 | $20,266 | $35,348 |
| 2022 | $6,396 | $54,524 | $19,869 | $34,655 |
| 2021 | $6,155 | $53,455 | $19,479 | $33,976 |
| 2020 | $5,999 | $52,908 | $19,280 | $33,628 |
| 2019 | $5,744 | $51,870 | $18,902 | $32,968 |
| 2018 | $5,701 | $50,853 | $18,531 | $32,322 |
| 2017 | $5,560 | $49,856 | $18,168 | $31,688 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $48,878 | $17,811 | $31,067 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $48,144 | $17,544 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $47,201 | $17,200 | $30,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map