NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $148,000 - $155,877

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,408 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2025

Last sale price $150,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,368 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to 5530 Greenview Drive in the desirable Washington Township of Indianapolis. This well-appointed home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing plenty of room for comfortable living. With 1,408 square feet of living space, the open floor plan seamlessly connects the kitchen and living areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Outside, you'll find a manageable private courtyard, perfect for low-maintenance living or a touch of gardening. The two-car carport offers convenient protection for your vehicles, along with an additional storage shed. Whether you're stepping into homeownership for the first time, looking to downsize, or seeking a charming retreat, this home presents an excellent opportunity to settle into a welcoming community with close access to shopping, dining, with quick access downtown, midtown or uptown. Explore the potential of making this space your own and enjoy all that it has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dustin Sickinger

Compass Indiana, LLC License #RB14042845 Listed on: 10/08/2025

Compass Indiana, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathryn Teltow

Highgarden Real Estate License #RB19000241

Highgarden Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,638

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 1,612 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $258 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 49-07-09-119-095.000-800 / 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490709119095000800
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include home owners, clubhouse, lawncare, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, tennis court(s), trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,638

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

1,612 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$258 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Building Area Total: 1408
  • Garage Y N: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Subdivision Name: Garden Walk
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Electric Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Entrance Foyer, Paddle Fan, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1408
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm
  • Areas Interior: Living Room Formal
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Dining Combo/Living Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 704
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 704

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Disclosures: Common Wall Agreement
  • Exterior Features: Storage Shed, Tennis Community
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Carport
  • Garage Parking Other: Assigned Parking Outside

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 258
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Management Company Name: PSG Condos

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Home Owners, Clubhouse, Entrance Common, Lawncare, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Tennis Court(s), Trash

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1612
  • Parcel Number: 490709119095000800
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3638
  • Tax Block: 18
  • Tax Lot: 49-07-09-119-095.000-800
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1819
  • Tax Exemption: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2025
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
List Price
$159,999
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,999
-6.25%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$151,219

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,219
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.74%
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,437
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,782

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Bremer Rheanne E
Bought by
Gallagher Ethan and Bremer Rheanne E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Bremer Rheanne E
Bought by
Gallagher Ethan and Bremer Rheanne E

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2019
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
List Price
$99,000
Sold Price
$99,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.58%
Original Mortgage
$94,050
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Par Shwe Hlei

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Marion County Sheriff
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2018
Sold by
Marion County Sheriff
Bought by
Garden Walk Townhomes Owners Assn Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Waymouth Jaimes M
Bought by
Francis Teresa and Francis Teresa R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,086
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Greaney Robert M and Greaney Diane Jo
Bought by
Waymouth Jaimes M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2003
Sold by
Greaney Robert M and Greaney Diane Jo
Bought by
Waymouth Jaimes M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Henschen Karissa -- Ata National Title Group
Gallagher Ethan -- None Listed On Document
Gallagher Ethan -- None Listed On Document
Bremer Rheanne E $99,000 Chicago Title
Par Shwe Hlei -- None Available
Us Bank Na -- None Available
Garden Walk Townhomes Owners Assn Inc -- None Available
Francis Teresa -- First American Title Ins Co
Waymouth Jaimes M -- First Title Of Indiana Inc
Waymouth Jaimes M -- First Title Of Indiana Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Henschen Karissa $145,000
Previous Owner Bremer Rheanne E $94,050
Previous Owner Francis Teresa $72,086
Previous Owner Waymouth Jaimes M $87,500
Previous Owner Waymouth Jaimes M $87,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Sold $150,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $149,999 -6.3% $107 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 For Sale $159,999 +61.6% $114 / Sq Ft
09/16/2019 09/16/19 Sold $99,000 0.0% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2019 08/08/19 For Sale $99,000 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,638 $167,500 $22,300 $145,200
2024 $3,638 $143,300 $22,200 $121,100
2023 $983 $109,000 $21,600 $87,400
2022 $1,342 $105,300 $21,600 $83,700
2021 $1,086 $108,600 $10,500 $98,100
2020 $765 $91,900 $10,300 $81,600
2019 $431 $69,400 $10,200 $59,200
2018 $419 $68,800 $10,200 $58,600
2017 $424 $71,000 $10,100 $60,900
2016 $394 $69,400 $10,100 $59,300
2014 $508 $88,700 $10,400 $78,300
2013 $539 $88,700 $10,400 $78,300

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22066897

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-07-09-119-095.000-800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.