5532 21st Ave Sacramento, CA 95820
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,039
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5532 21st Ave, Sacramento, CA 95820 and is currently estimated at $405,959, approximately $390 per square foot. 5532 21st Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Umoja International Academy, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Serna Teddie and The Romelia Pratt Revocable Tr
Bought by
Hill Gerald B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,405
Outstanding Balance
$78,111
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$327,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Pratt Romelia
Bought by
Pratt Romelia and The Romelia Pratt Revocable Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Gerald B | $130,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Pratt Romelia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Gerald B | $123,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $170,740 | $72,235 | $98,505 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $167,393 | $70,819 | $96,574 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $164,112 | $69,431 | $94,681 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $160,895 | $68,070 | $92,825 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $157,741 | $66,736 | $91,005 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $156,124 | $66,052 | $90,072 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $153,063 | $64,757 | $88,306 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $150,063 | $63,488 | $86,575 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $147,122 | $62,244 | $84,878 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $144,238 | $61,024 | $83,214 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $142,073 | $60,108 | $81,965 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $139,291 | $58,931 | $80,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map