5532 North Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,832 - $397,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5532 North Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $332,958, approximately $385 per square foot. 5532 North Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Windrem Stanley G and Windrem Ellen M
Bought by
Windrem Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Berge Maggie and Berge Chris J
Bought by
Windream Stanley G and Windrem Ellen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Ingram Ronald K and Ingram Patricia E
Bought by
Berge Chris and Berge Maggie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,900
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Lofas Elaine R
Bought by
Lofas Peter G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Mike A
Bought by
Anderson Mike A and Gallegos Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windrem Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Windream Stanley G | $102,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Berge Chris | $235,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lofas Peter G | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lofas Peter G | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Ingram Ronald K | $185,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Anderson Mike A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lofas Peter G | $187,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ingram Ronald K | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $128,105 | $82,894 | $45,211 |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $125,594 | $81,269 | $44,325 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $123,132 | $79,676 | $43,456 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $120,718 | $78,114 | $42,604 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $118,352 | $76,583 | $41,769 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $117,139 | $75,798 | $41,341 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $114,843 | $74,312 | $40,531 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $112,592 | $72,855 | $39,737 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $110,385 | $71,427 | $38,958 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $108,222 | $70,027 | $38,195 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $106,598 | $68,976 | $37,622 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $104,511 | $67,625 | $36,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map