5532 Scoville St Oakland, CA 94621
Seminary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $593,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5532 Scoville St, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $522,276, approximately $402 per square foot. 5532 Scoville St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Valencia Diana C
Bought by
Juarez Christian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$162,792
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Valencia Alejandro D
Bought by
Valencia Diana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,724
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Valencia Diana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,724
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Garibaldi Andres A and Garibaldi Alicia
Bought by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Festus Ogbeide
Bought by
Garibaldi Andres A and Garibaldi Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,323
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Christian | $250,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Valencia Diana C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Valencia Diana C | $212,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc | $322,631 | Landsafe Title | |
| Garibaldi Andres A | $130,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juarez Christian | $212,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia Diana C | $208,724 | |
| Previous Owner | Garibaldi Andres A | $128,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,062 | $293,451 | $90,135 | $210,316 |
| 2024 | $6,062 | $287,561 | $88,368 | $206,193 |
| 2023 | $6,229 | $288,787 | $86,636 | $202,151 |
| 2022 | $5,940 | $276,124 | $84,937 | $198,187 |
| 2021 | $5,509 | $270,574 | $83,272 | $194,302 |
| 2020 | $5,443 | $274,730 | $82,419 | $192,311 |
| 2019 | $5,129 | $269,344 | $80,803 | $188,541 |
| 2018 | $4,858 | $264,064 | $79,219 | $184,845 |
| 2017 | $4,629 | $258,887 | $77,666 | $181,221 |
| 2016 | $4,569 | $253,811 | $76,143 | $177,668 |
| 2015 | $4,731 | $250,000 | $75,000 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $3,792 | $185,000 | $55,500 | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map