5534 N 9th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85013
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,641 - $545,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5534 N 9th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013 and is currently estimated at $510,160, approximately $331 per square foot. 5534 N 9th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Solano School, Central High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Isacksen Linda D
Bought by
Nah Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Stearman Helen Irene
Bought by
Stearman Helen Irene and Helen Irene Stearman Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nah Enterprises Llc | $215,000 | -- | |
| Isacksen Linda D | -- | -- | |
| Stearman Helen Irene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,193 | $19,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $18,276 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $38,880 | $7,770 | $31,110 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $29,860 | $5,970 | $23,890 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $27,200 | $5,440 | $21,760 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $26,130 | $5,220 | $20,910 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $24,230 | $4,840 | $19,390 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $21,580 | $4,310 | $17,270 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $20,310 | $4,060 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $17,170 | $3,430 | $13,740 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $14,200 | $2,840 | $11,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map